Established 1941 Welcome to Wall Custance Funeral Home & Chapel Website
(Wall-Custance Funeral Home Ltd.)
W/C
blbar.gif (854 bytes)
HomeAbout UsFacilitiesstaffservicesmapcontact us

Services

bar.gif (1192 bytes)

WALL-CUSTANCE MEMORIAL FOREST PROGRAM

2019-2020 Dedication Listing


Memorial Forest
WALL-CUSTANCE MEMORIAL FOREST

32nd ANNUAL DEDICATION CEREMONY
Service date: Sunday, September 20, 2020 2:30 pm

"the life of the dead is placed in the memory of the living" - Cicero

ORDER OF SERVICE

WELCOME



DEDICATION CEREMONY

TREE PLANTING CEREMONY

BENEDICTION

"as long as memory recalls, Those who die may live,
Until our mind’s eye dims, Immortality we give." (Anon.)

bar.gif (1192 bytes)

A TREE GROWS IN MEMORY OF
(an * beside the name indicates multiple trees have been planted in memory of the person(s)

Kathryn H. Acheson
Hazel Adelson
Douglas K. Adler
Juan Adora
Delores I. Ainsworth
Gordon S. Alexander
Joanna Allen
Peter C. Allen
Marion S. Allin
Marjorie Allt
J. Brenden Y. Arcand
R. James (Jim) Armitage *
Margaret R. Babcock
Edith E. P. Bailey
Frank Balenzano
Katherine Banks
Rita Baresich
R. Peter Barnsley *
Richard H. (Rick) Baxter
Hugh C. Beaumont
Leon D. Beauvais
B. Pearl Beecroft
Adriana Bellai
Audrey Bellai *
Carla M. Bendo
Doris A. Bennett
Byron Berrisford
Robert C. Berry
Lois Etherington Betteridge *
Patricia Bettes *
Fitzpatrick (Fitz) Bharath *
Norman B. Bier
Lena Bird
Dorothy M. Blacklock
Edna M. Blake *
Lee M. R. Bloxam
Richard J. Blythe
Marlene Bogart
Peter T. Bogart
R. Douglas Bouck
Rae Bower
Kathleen (Kay) Brady
Janet (Jessie) Brand
Katherine D. (Kathy) Bray
James Bremner
Sarah C. Brett
Diane D. Broadhead
Helen Broderick
Bonnay L. Brohman
Lloyd Broostad
Catherine M. Brown
David Brown
John F. Brown
David Bryer
Auralyn D. Burge
Theresa Bush
Todd Butler
Ian B. Buttars
Marion D. Cameron
Phyllis E. Cameron-Hall
Delphine Marie Carmichael
Ruby C. Carmichael
Anna-Lisa Carney
Richard G. Carruthers
Carolyn A. Cattran *
Douglas B. Cattran *
Walter Chaplinsky
Ronald A. Charbonneau
Adam Cherrie *
David P. Chesney
Ted Childerhose
Stella Chmilar
Andy Chou
Winnie Chou
Norman Rolf Christopherson
Michael J. Church
Darko Cikovic
Barbara E. A. Clark
Edward F. (Ted) Clarke
Linda Clarke
Janet Cobbledick
Eric K. Coburn
Anne L. Coddington
John Cole
Eva M. Comartin
Terry Conroy
Edward A. (Ed) Cook
Eva N. Cooper *
Lise M. M. Cote
A. John Coutts
Jackie Couture
Steven A. Cox
Elaine E. Crawford
Edith V. Cryderman
Janet E. A. Currie
James Dalida
Thomas E. Dallaire
Maherkhatun G. Damji
W. Allan Davidson
Jo-Anne Davies
Sabine Davison
Jean M. V. Dawkins
Smeraldo De Berardinis
A. Mario De Leon
Michael P. deBeaupre
Harry I. Deloyer
Mary A. Doggrell
Margaret Dowsley
Wm. Roy Edgerton
Gill Edmondson *
Eleanor Elder
Betsey Elderkin
Donald E. Elliott
John D. Elsegood
Rita Ensinger
Conrad Etmanskie
Ted Fainstat
Gary S. Fairless
Barbara A. Farr
Norma H. Fear
Perla Febre-Tepait
M. Doreen Felice
Peter A. Fera
Eugene N. Ferguson *
Robert M. R. Fernback
Joyce Ferneyhough
Zelinda Ferrari *
Daniel A. Few
Dean W. Fiedler
Marjorie D. Field
John W. Fillion
Irene Fleming
Gary A. Foreman
M. Isabel Forsythe
Jonny Foster
Graham J. G. Franks
Joseph Gaetz
Bernard C. Gagnon
Caterina Galletta *
Mark A. Gatt
Alfredo Giardino
Kevin R. Gilbertson
William Goldsmith
Guillermo F. (Billy) Goller
Lillian J. Good
Robert G. Gordon
Kathleen A. Goring
Jeannine Grandmaison
E. Kenneth Grant *
Jacqueline D. Grant
Lorne W. Greenaway
Ronald E. Gumbley
Doug Hagan
Winnifred Halina

 

Dennis F. Halk
Eileen Hammill
Kenneth O. Hammill
Betty J. Hanney *
Boukje (Bonney) Harding
William C. (Bill) Harding
Barbara Carr Hart
Elizabeth Hartley
C. Jean Hartmans *
Ruth A. Hasselwander
Edwin F. Haugen
Donald L. (Don) Hayden
Tony & Eileen Haynes
Helen Hearn
Richard A. Hearsum
Ken Hebden
Brooke D. Heffren
Barbara Hegarty *
James W. (Jim) Heinisch
Thomas G. Heintzman
Donald J. Hepburn
Lilian M. Hewitt *
Norma J. Hewitt
Michael (Mikey) A. D. Hill
Leonard (Len) Hodges
Richard W. Holden
Indigo Holley
Allan Holmes
Arnold J. Holst
Barry L. Horsley *
J. Timothy Hourigan
Olivia M. (Pat) Howard
Ruth E. Howard
Eleanor Hubbard
Peter Hubbell
Gerd Hurst
Thi Hanh Huynh
Helene P. Illsley
Anthony (Tony) K. Indewey
Sheila M. Jagoe
Gisela J. Janutka
Erling R. Johnson
Marian T. Johnson
Ernest E. Jones
Eileen F. Jordan
Sheldon Joseph
Geraldine G. Jury
Jane F. Keilty
Douglas L. Keleher
Lou Kellman
William Kemp
Stephanie Joy Kemsley
Edgar (Ed) R. Kent
Arlene I. Kerr
David King
Isobel R. King *
Doris R. Kirkland
Taras (Terry) Kiryluk
Peter C. Knowles
Daisy &Arthur Koilpillai
Jeffrey N. Korkorian
Donald D. (Donny) Lachance
Ruthann Lagassie
Gail R. Lahey
George Laidlaw
Joan Laidlaw Ross
Albert Lamb
Elisabeth A. Langer
Ainslie B. Laughlin
Harvey Lawr
David M. Lawrason
Rick Lawrence
Jacques P. Lebeuf
Peter Legate
Maurice B. (Moe) Legault
Gerda M. Lehmann
Summer L. Leon Velarde *
Dawn Litschko *
Albert (Bert) Llewellyn
N. Irene Llewellyn
James (Bubba) Lloyd
John Lochhead
Agnes Logie
Antonio Longo
Harry S. Lovett
Barbara E. MacBryde
Bruce MacDonald
Ninette A. MacGibbon
Kristine MacLeod
Elizabeth G. MacNeill
Donald E. Maginnis
Domenico Magliocco
Florence B. Mahon
Shankar Mangat
James N. (Jim) Marschall
Marshall N. Matson
C. Frederick Matthews
Warren M. Maybee
John F. McAvoy
Joyce K. McCall
Meredith R. McCallum
Betty J. McCart
Linda McCorkindale
Mary "May" McCullough
Gloria D. McDonald
John P. J. McDonnell
Robert (Bob) McDougall
Clara M. McEachnie
Ivan McFarlane
Freda M. McGilloway
R. Bruce McIntosh
Jason McKeddie
Mary McKenna Coyne
A. Dolores M. McLachlan *
Peggy E. McLaughlin
Donna M. McLean
Randy McLean
William McLeod Griffiths
Sandra McManus
Campbell McMorran
Bernard E. (Barney) Meihm
Adele W. Michalski
Bonnie E. Milliner
Aran Minogue
Zdravko Misanovic
W. James W. Mitchell
Patricia A. Mitchell-Eldred
Barry O. Montgomery
E. Doris Moogk
Michael Moore
Alan Morrell
Martin V. Morris
Mallory N. Morton
J. Cameron (Cam) Mullen
Evelyn (Bailey) Mulligan
H. Jane Murison
Dennis P. Murr
Cynthia R. Musclow
D. Renee Nag
Ryan G. R. Nankivell *
Geoffrey V. Nantes
Robert H. E. Nash
Ida Nespoli
Audrey B. Norris
William D. North
Glen J. A. Norton
Pauline M. A. Nowak
John R. Ogilvie
M. Catherine O'Gorman
Russell E. Oliphant
Ken Orr
Mervyn D. Osborne
R. Earl Osborne *
Natalino F. (Nat) Pagnan

 

Olive C. Palser
Robert (Bob) E. G. Parish
Edward Parker
William J. (Bill) Parker
Mark Parkinson *
Matthew G. Parkinson
Donald H. Parr
Kenneth Payne
Patricia M. Peaks
Ellen M. Pearson
Claude Pelletier
Donna Peloso
Marguerite Percival
Shirley A. Percival
Constance Petepiece
Harvey Pettitt *
Helen M. M. Pfeffer
Pearl I. Pharoah
Ronald A. Piitz
David A. Plouf
Galina Polnitsky
Kim Posonski
Daniel M. Pringle
Theresa E. Pritchard
Jean Proulx
Paulette H. Prowse
Margaret Ramsey
Mary Ellen Rankin
A. Thomas Reed
J. Harold Reed *
Paulette T. Reed
Chrysta L. Reid
Eufemia (Emmy) Reyes
Vincent J. Richard
Teresa Ridler
Debra A. Robinson
Audrey M. Robson
P. Jane (Jenny) Rodd
Arend & Maaike Roelofsen
Michael Gantioqui Ronquillo
Stella M. Rose
Nellie J. Rudd *
Brian R. Rudman *
Jordan Sadja
Kiyotaka Sakakura
June Salmon
Gino Santin
Ruth E. Schaefer
Martin Schennach
John Schuett
Oliver T. Schweitzer
Deborah L. Scott
William C. (Bill) Scott *
Dirk Sepers
Robert Sheath
Joyce E. Siefker
Guo Yao Situ
Skip
Roland Small
Antonius J. (Tony) Smit
Violetta M. Smit
Agnes Smith
Anthony F. (Tony) Smith
Donald F. Smith
Gerry Smith
Mary S. Smyth
Elizabeth Sorbara
Lorne E. Sparling
Ellen F. Spears
Berthe C. Stachyra
Lois B. Steen
R. Eileen Steep
Ted Steffler
Esther M. Steketee
Raffaele Stellato
Davina M. Stevens
Zaira Stevens-Ahmad
Alison Stewart
Evelyn Stoyles
Clara M. Stradeski
Clare Strauss
Samuel A. Stupp
Gladys M. Sutherland
Aria May Lee Swanston
Ruth A. V. Symons
Margaret Szakal
William Szkotnicki
Nicholas R. Tanti
Gilbert Taves
Beth Taylor
Derek W. Taylor
Margaret E. Taylor
William J. (Bill) Taylor
Elizabeth Teny
Theresa Tenyke Joyce
William Terpstra
Mary Thompson
Robert S. (Bob) Thorpe
Constanse C. Tiemens
Roger W. Tilley
Richard J. Trimble
John W. G. Troyer
Sandra J. Tschirhart-Schramm
Nick Upitis
Neil W. Van Braak
Gerrit (Gerry) Van Holst
Chris Van Zutphen
Erke H. VanDriel
Elizabeth Vardon
Irmgard Vernall
Joe Veroni
Elizabeth Verschoor
Lucie A. Vietze *
Maria Visontai
Lillian Wagner
Vahid P. Walji
James A. (Jim) Walker
Win Walters
Douglas B. Warren
Bart Waterman
Doug Watt
Sam Webb
Emily E. Webster
Robert Webster
Margaret Wedgbury
Lynda M. Weeks
Alan F. Welch
Linda C. Weldon
Bruce Wells
David S. Welsh
William J. Wernham
Timothy M. Weston
James M. White
Michael A. Wilkinson
Joan M. Williams
Eric A. Wilson *
Michial J. Wilson
Kerry Wilson-Smith
Evelyn A. Winer
Elizabeth Winter
Laurie R. Wishart
Loreen Woodcock
Clover Woods
Russell E. Woodward
B. Jean Wright
Steven J. Wright
M. Frances Young
Robert K. Young
Fred Zdelar *
Frank L. Zicari
Helen Ziegler
Joan E. Zinger
Doug (Douwe) Zoethout *

 

Top of Page

            Map to the Arboretum                 Memorial Forest               Return to Memorial Forest Page

 bar.gif (1192 bytes)

Wall-Custance Funeral Home & Chapel
E-mail: mail@wallcustance.com  ~~  Website: www.WallCustance.com

HomeAbout UsFacilitiesstaffservicesMemorial ForestDeath Noticesmapcontact us